Olsen & Solberg

Jonas Andersen Engen1806

Name
Jonas Andersen Engen
Type
estate name
Given names
Jonas Andersen
Surname
Engen
Also known as
laarvigen
Note: Laarvigen også skrevet som Lårvika og Lorviken i nyere tid.
Birth 1806 35 28
Laarvigen
Latitude: N60.0745579 Longitude: E10.3299565

Death of a fatherAnders Jørgensen Bye Hungerholdt
1807 (Age 12 months)
Cause: Hjerte?
Note: Det kan også leses i Boka Bygda og Folket (Hole Bygdebok) bind 6 :
Death of a maternal grandmotherIngeborg Andersdatter Rørvigen
1823 (Age 17 years)

Source: bygd
Religious marriageMarte HendriksdatterView this family
December 27, 1831 (Age 25 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 30
Publication: Kildeinformasjon: Buskerud fylke, Norderhov, Ministerialbok nr. 9 (1819-1837), Ekteviede 1832, side 884-885. Permanent sidelenke: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8536&idx_id=8536&uid=ny&idx_side=-438
Quality of data: questionable evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Ole Jonasen
November 10, 1834 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
jørgin jonasdatter
November 10, 1834 (Age 28 years)
Baptism of a sonOle Jonasen
May 17, 1835 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterjørgin jonasdatter
May 17, 1835 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Else Mathea Jonasdatter
May 20, 1838 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a daughterElse Mathea Jonasdatter
August 19, 1838 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherAnne Johnsdatter Laarvigen
1854 (Age 48 years)

Census 1865 (Age 59 years) Age: 60
Text:

Permanent ID: bf01038084004207

https://www.digitalarkivet.no/census/rural-residence/bf01038084004207

Marriage of a childOle Christian PaulsenElse Mathea JonasdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 19, 1874 (Age 68 years)
Publication: Kilde ID: kb20051111040348 http://urn.digitalarkivet.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20051111040348.jpg https://media.digitalarkivet.no/kb20051111040348
Death of a daughterElse Mathea Jonasdatter
July 13, 1905 (Age 99 years) Age: 67
Cause: Lungeblødning(?) Tæring
Source: Else Mathea Jonasdatter dødsanmeldelse
Note: Enkemannen lever. Har haft fattigunderstøttelse og efterlater ingenting.
Burial of a daughterElse Mathea Jonasdatter
July 18, 1905 (Age 99 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1805Norderhov Kirke ?
2 years
himself
Family with Marte Hendriksdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 27, 1831Norderhov Kirke
3 years
son
daughter
4 years
daughter

MarriageKirkebok Jonas Andersen Laarvigen Vielse
Publication: Kildeinformasjon: Buskerud fylke, Norderhov, Ministerialbok nr. 9 (1819-1837), Ekteviede 1832, side 884-885. Permanent sidelenke: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8536&idx_id=8536&uid=ny&idx_side=-438
Quality of data: questionable evidence
CensusFolketelling 1865
Text:

Permanent ID: bf01038084004207

https://www.digitalarkivet.no/census/rural-residence/bf01038084004207

Name

Laarvigen også skrevet som Lårvika og Lorviken i nyere tid.